KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

affixation

Spanish translation: SIN CONSIDERAR SU MANERA DE FIJACION


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affixation
Spanish translation:SIN CONSIDERAR SU MANERA DE FIJACION
Entered by: xxxGerMon

19:12 Jan 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: affixation
; the Collateral will be maintained in good operating condition, repair and appearance, and will be used and operated with care, only by qualified personnel in the regular course of Buyer's business and in conformity with all applicable governmental laws and regulations; the Collateral shall remain personal property and not become part of any real property regardless of the manner of affixation;
xxxGerMon
SIN CONSIDERAR SU MANERA DE FIJACION
Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY
Selected response from:

carlos bliffeld
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... sin tener en cuenta el modo de adhesión a la misma.
Cristina Otalora
5anexi¨®nrhandler
5SIN CONSIDERAR SU MANERA DE FIJACIONcarlos bliffeld
3afectaciónxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SIN CONSIDERAR SU MANERA DE FIJACION


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

carlos bliffeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anexi¨®n


Explanation:
As¨ª definida por el DRAE:

anexi¨®n.
(Del lat. annexĭo, -¨­nis).
1. f. Acci¨®n y efecto de anexar.

"La garant¨ªa deber¨¢ permanecer propiedad personal, sin tornarse parte de ninguna propiedad inmobili¨¢ria, independientemente del modo de anexi¨®n."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 19:46:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anexion (con acento en el o). Todas las letras con acento aparecen deformadas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 19:48:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"La garantia debera permanecer propiedad personal, sin tornarse parte de ninguna propiedad inmobiliaria, independientemente del modo de anexion\" (abolindo los acentos)


    Reference: http://www.rae.es
    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... sin tener en cuenta el modo de adhesión a la misma.


Explanation:
Generalmente cuando se menciona a la propiedad inmueble se hace uso del vocablo "adhesión"

Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
afectación


Explanation:
Creo que la palabra correcta es afectación. Según el dicciónrio de la RAE AFECTAR es imponer gravamen u obligación sobre algo, sujetándolo el dueño a la efectividad de ajeno derecho



xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1370