KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

for the account of Buyer

Spanish translation: pues corre por cuenta del comprador..


15:19 Jan 18, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: for the account of Buyer
If Buyer fails to perform any of its obligations hereunder, Seller may perform the same, but shall not be obligated to do so, for the account of Buyer to protect the interest of Seller or Buyer or both, at Seller's option, and buyer shall immediately repay to Seller any amounts paid by Seller in such performance, together with interest thereon at the same rate as is set forth on the face hereof as payable upon acceleration.
xxxGerMon
Spanish translation:pues corre por cuenta del comprador..
Explanation:
También: ".. pues corresponde al comprador".

Creo que se acerca más al significado del texto.
Selected response from:

Maria Belarra
Spain
Grading comment
De acuerdo contigo, Maria. Muchas gracias. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pues corre por cuenta del comprador..
Maria Belarra
4para que la cuenta del comprador
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the account of buyer
para que la cuenta del comprador


Explanation:
...proteja los intereses del vendedor y el comprador, o de ambos...

(el original no parece ser una mala traducción al inglés, así es que yo lo traduciría literalmente)

HTH,
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the account of buyer
pues corre por cuenta del comprador..


Explanation:
También: ".. pues corresponde al comprador".

Creo que se acerca más al significado del texto.

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
De acuerdo contigo, Maria. Muchas gracias. :)