KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

buy at any sale

Spanish translation: comprar de cualquier manera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buy at any sale
Spanish translation:comprar de cualquier manera
Entered by: xxxGerMon

23:41 Jan 18, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: buy at any sale
Seller may buy at any sale and become the owner of the Collateral.
xxxGerMon
comprar de cualquier manera
Explanation:
el colateral se puede comprar a todas maneras que sea puesto en venta
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
Me gusta. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comprar en cualquier subastaPeter Bagney
3comprar de cualquier maneraGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprar en cualquier subasta


Explanation:
más que "venta"
^^^^^^^^^
personal property. (g) The owner may buy at any sale of personal property
pursuant to this section to enforce the owner's lien. (h ...
www.rilin.state.ri.us/Statutes/ TITLE34/34-42/34-42-4.HTM - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

85-7-127. Satisfaction of lien; sale of property.



Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprar de cualquier manera


Explanation:
el colateral se puede comprar a todas maneras que sea puesto en venta

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
Me gusta. Gracias!