KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

undertakings

Spanish translation: Compromisos


08:23 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: undertakings
Pre-closing undertakings and warranties
leti
Spanish translation:Compromisos
Explanation:
Pienso que es mejor traducción que obligaciones, que se corresponde más bien con "duties". Lo tomo del Alcaraz Varó-Hughes, diccionario de términos jurídicos
Selected response from:

Luis Antonio de Larrauri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Compromisos
Luis Antonio de Larrauri
5Obligacion(es)xxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obligacion(es)


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 73

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compromisos


Explanation:
Pienso que es mejor traducción que obligaciones, que se corresponde más bien con "duties". Lo tomo del Alcaraz Varó-Hughes, diccionario de términos jurídicos

Luis Antonio de Larrauri
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Otalora
9 mins