KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

any note taken herewith

Spanish translation: el pagaré que se otorgue al respecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any note taken herewith
Spanish translation:el pagaré que se otorgue al respecto
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:07 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: any note taken herewith
Buyer agrees to pay Seller, upon acceleration of the above indebtedness, interest on all sums then owing hereunder at the rate of 1 1/2 % per month if not prohibited by law, otherwise at the highest rate Buyer can legally obligate itself to pay and/or Seller can legally collect. Any note taken herewith evidences indebtedness and not payment. All amounts payable hereunder are payable at Seller's address shown below or at such other address as Seller may specify from time to time in writing.
xxxGerMon
el pagaré que se otorgue al respecto
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el pagaré que se otorgue al respecto
Henry Hinds
4cualquier pagaré recibido adjunto/con la presente
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cualquier pagaré recibido adjunto/con la presente


Explanation:
dicc. de térm. jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el pagaré que se otorgue al respecto


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you. :)