KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

unpaid time balance

Spanish translation: saldo impago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unpaid time balance
Spanish translation:saldo impago
Entered by: buadog

18:31 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: unpaid time balance
To secure payment of the UNPAID TIME BALANCE (Item 7), Seller retains title to and a security interest in the Collateral regardless of any retaking and redelivery of the Collateral to Buyer
xxxGerMon
saldo impago
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 18:54:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tb. saldo diferido, en los dos casos se da la idea de aplazamiento en el tiempo, acordado por las partes ya que simultáneamente establecen un lien a favor del acreedor para garantizar el pago
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2saldo impago
buadog
4saldo retrasado
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saldo impago


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 18:54:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tb. saldo diferido, en los dos casos se da la idea de aplazamiento en el tiempo, acordado por las partes ya que simultáneamente establecen un lien a favor del acreedor para garantizar el pago

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk
2 mins

agree  Cristina Otalora
27 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saldo retrasado


Explanation:
pero que se va a pagar

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854