KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

shop inspection of equipment

Spanish translation: Inspección de los equipos en el taller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop inspection of equipment
Spanish translation:Inspección de los equipos en el taller
Entered by: Indiana

21:09 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: shop inspection of equipment
Podría ser en este caso inspección in situ o en el taller de los equipos?

3.2 Expenses associated with the shop inspection of equipment are in addition to the Contract price in paragraph 3.1 of this ARTICULO 3.
Indiana
Inspección de los equipos en el taller
Explanation:
Correcta tu traducción. Shop = taller
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rhandler por organizarme los elementos de la oración, yo estaba cerquita, pero no me percaté de ello.
bye.
Indiana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Inspección de los equipos en el tallerrhandler
4 +2inspección del equipo durante las etapas de fabricación del mismo
Cristina Otalora


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inspección del equipo durante las etapas de fabricación del mismo


Explanation:
Inspection of all Material and Industrial Equipment during their manufacturing period (from design to final testing)

Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
7 mins

agree  Maria Alonso
24 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inspección de los equipos en el taller


Explanation:
Correcta tu traducción. Shop = taller

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rhandler por organizarme los elementos de la oración, yo estaba cerquita, pero no me percaté de ello.
bye.
Indiana.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
1 min
  -> Gracias, Juan