KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Assesor/ Recorder/ County Clerk

Spanish translation: Tasador / Oficial de Registro / Secretario del Condado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assesor/ Recorder/ County Clerk
Spanish translation:Tasador / Oficial de Registro / Secretario del Condado
Entered by: Henry Hinds

00:13 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Assesor/ Recorder/ County Clerk
I, Xxxxx Xxxxx, Assesor/Recorder/County clerk of the County of Xxxx, DO HEREBY CERTIFY that:

And then he goes on to certify the authenticity of a Notary Public's Seal in another document.
Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Tasador / Oficial de Registro / Secretario del Condado
Explanation:
Sugiero.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Tasador / Oficial de Registro / Secretario del Condado
Henry Hinds
5perito/ Juez auxiliar/oficial del juzgado
Alicia Jordá
5Registrador del Contado
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assesor/ recorder/ county clerk
Registrador del Contado


Explanation:
registrador del contado


    Reference: http://Proz.Glossary
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tasador / Oficial de Registro / Secretario del Condado


Explanation:
Sugiero.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydee Puente
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Haydée.

agree  MEdith
56 mins
  -> Gracias, MEdith.

agree  Rebecca Leon
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rebecca.

agree  buadog
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Buadog.

agree  jsanchez
435 days
  -> Gracias, JSánchez.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perito/ Juez auxiliar/oficial del juzgado


Explanation:
perito is the legal word in Spain, "perito tasador", recorder is the auxiliary Judge in the county courts

dicc. de térm. jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854