KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

waives NOTICE

Spanish translation: renunciar a la observancia del plazo de preaviso


23:25 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: waives NOTICE
EACH GUARANTOR HEREBY WAIVES NOTICE OF ANY ADVERSE CHANGE IN THE OBLIGOR’S CONDITION OR OF ANY OTHER FACT WHICH MIGHT MATERIALLY INCREASE SUCH GUARANTOR’S RISK, WHETHER OR NOT TFL HAS KNOWLEDGE OF THE SAME. EACH GUARANTOR ALSO HEREBY WAIVES ANY CLAIM, RIGHT OR REMEDY WHICH SUCH GUARANTOR MAY NOW HAVE OR HEREAFTER ACQUIRE AGAINST THE OBLIGOR THAT ARRISES HEREUNDER AND/OR FROM THE PERFORMANCE BY ANY GUARANTOR HEREUNDER INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY CLAIM, REMEDY OR RIGHT OF SUBROGATION, REIMBURSEMENT, EXONERATION, CONTRIBUTION, INDEMNIFACATION, OR PARTICIPATION IN ANY CLAIM, RIGHT OR REMEDY OF TFL AGAINST THE OBLIGOR OR ANY SECURITY WHICH TFL NOW HAS OR HEREAFTER ACQUIRES
xxxGerMon
Spanish translation:renunciar a la observancia del plazo de preaviso
Explanation:
word magic tools
Selected response from:

Osmundo Barros
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5renunciar a la observancia del plazo de preaviso
Osmundo Barros
4renuncia el derecho de (recibir) noticia ...
swisstell


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waives notice
renuncia el derecho de (recibir) noticia ...


Explanation:
hay muchas "renuncias" en Proz.Glossary - bien que no sean exactamente las mismas ....

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renunciar a la observancia del plazo de preaviso


Explanation:
word magic tools

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. :)