KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

service of process

Spanish translation: ...notificación del proceso/juicio...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service of process
Spanish translation:...notificación del proceso/juicio...
Entered by: buadog

16:07 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: service of process
...and service of process may be made upon such Guarantor by mailing a copy of the summons to such Guarantor at its address last known to XXX.
xxxGerMon
...notificación del proceso/juicio...
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...notificación del proceso/juicio...
buadog
5 +1notificación de actos procesales
David Russi
5y se tendrá por válida la notificación realizada mediante ....
Cristina Otalora


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...notificación del proceso/juicio...


Explanation:
+

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: eso
0 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notificación de actos procesales


Explanation:
Already in KudoZ glossary as such (see link)




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/614896
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: Thanks for the Kudoz link
59 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y se tendrá por válida la notificación realizada mediante ....


Explanation:
Otra fórmula.

Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 82