KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Affidavit and Correction of a Record of Birth

Spanish translation: Declaración jurada y corrección de una partida de nacimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Affidavit and Correction of a Record of Birth
Spanish translation:Declaración jurada y corrección de una partida de nacimiento
Entered by: Indiana

18:42 Jan 21, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Affidavit and Correction of a Record of Birth
Es un documento que enmienda la partida de nacimiento original.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
Delcaración jurada y corrección o enmienda de una partida de nacimiento
Explanation:
También se puede utilizar affidavit o afidávit
bye
Indiana.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-21 18:48:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Declaración....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-21 18:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Declaración....
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Delcaración jurada y corrección o enmienda de una partida de nacimiento
Indiana
5Declaracion Jurada y Enmienda del Registro de una Partida de Nacimientomsguate
5Declaración Jurada y Alteración de Constancias de Partida de Nacimiento
Cristina Otalora


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
affidavit and correction of a record of birth
Delcaración jurada y corrección o enmienda de una partida de nacimiento


Explanation:
También se puede utilizar affidavit o afidávit
bye
Indiana.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-21 18:48:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Declaración....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-21 18:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Declaración....


Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 350

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: claro
1 min

agree  buadog: creo que mejor es "rectificación"
2 mins

agree  Cristina Otalora
16 mins

agree  Paula Gayol:
16 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
1 hr

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
22 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Declaración Jurada y Alteración de Constancias de Partida de Nacimiento


Explanation:
Otra alternativa

Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Declaracion Jurada y Enmienda del Registro de una Partida de Nacimiento


Explanation:
Affidavit = Declaracion Jurada
Correction of a Record of Birth = Enmienda del Registro de una Partida de Nacimiento.

msguate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11