KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

guardian

Spanish translation: albacea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guardian
Spanish translation:albacea
Entered by: elgranle

11:50 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: guardian
He appointed a guardian for his estate.
elgranle
albacea
Explanation:
Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

pocaterras
Grading comment
Gracias por las dos!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1administrador/conservador si inter-vivos; albacea si es una disp. testamentaria
buadog
4albacea
pocaterras


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albacea


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

pocaterras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Gracias por las dos!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrador/conservador si inter-vivos; albacea si es una disp. testamentaria


Explanation:
podrá realizar actos de conservación y de administración (ej. alquilar un inmueble, poner dinero a interés en un banco), pero no de disposición del patrimonio.

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
1 day12 hrs