KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

issue of any process

Spanish translation: el resultado de cualquier proceso/procedimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issue of any process
Spanish translation:el resultado de cualquier proceso/procedimiento
Entered by: Susana Lizardi

06:51 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: issue of any process
The Borrower consents generally in respect of any legal action or proceedings arising out of or in connection with this Agreement to the giving of any relief ***or the issue of any process*** in connection with such action or proceedings
Susana Lizardi
el resultado de cualquier proceso/procedimiento
Explanation:
parece que el prestatario debe aceptar de antemano el resultado de cualquier acción judicial etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 47 mins (2004-01-26 08:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

según el contexto, issue tiene aquí la acepción de resultado
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
thank you and sorry for delaying your grade. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el resultado de cualquier proceso/procedimiento
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1expedición de acto procesal (requerimiento judicial o extrajudicial)xxxKirstyMacC
4la emisión de cualquier notificación o aviso
buadog


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la emisión de cualquier notificación o aviso


Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a la siguiente acepción de process:

process - a writ issued by authority of law; usually compels the defendant's attendance in a civil suit; failure to appear results in a default judgment against the defendant

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 318

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expedición de acto procesal (requerimiento judicial o extrajudicial)


Explanation:
Issue or issuing - nothing to do with the outcome or result - is a notary or court and predates the service of the process or the writ: diligencia or notificacion de cedula.

'... Se ha derogado el pago por este Acto Procesal de los Procesos Contenciosos en ... 6)Por Saneamiento y Expedición de Partes Judiciales para inscripción en el ...'



    Reference: http://www.pj.gob.pe/paginas/aranceles.htm
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
3 hrs
  -> tienes razon!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el resultado de cualquier proceso/procedimiento


Explanation:
parece que el prestatario debe aceptar de antemano el resultado de cualquier acción judicial etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 47 mins (2004-01-26 08:39:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

según el contexto, issue tiene aquí la acepción de resultado

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
thank you and sorry for delaying your grade. :)