KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

irrigated and dry classes,

Spanish translation: Clases irrigadas y secas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irrigated and dry classes,
Spanish translation:Clases irrigadas y secas
Entered by: *Nad*

17:00 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: irrigated and dry classes,
In reference to property valuation going up here is the following sentence:

Agricultural ground, a one percent increase to irrigated and dry classes, and a two percent increase to grass classes, all in Market Area one;
Hardy Moreno
Clases irrigadas y secas
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

*Nad*
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3regadío y secano
Pablo Grosschmid
5se incrementó un uno porciento la clasificación de irrigado y no irrigado
aless
4Clases irrigadas y secas
*Nad*
2irrigados o no irrigadosGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regadío y secano


Explanation:
también pueden ponerse en plural

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: secano?
13 mins
  -> yes, or terreno de secano (sin riego artificial), gracias!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Sí, secano. Sólo recibe agua de lluvia. ¡Saludos, Pablo!
29 mins
  -> gracias, Sandra!

agree  Adriana Adarve
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Adriana!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
irrigados o no irrigados


Explanation:
'8^7

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 445

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se incrementó un uno porciento la clasificación de irrigado y no irrigado


Explanation:
en el contexto, al menos

aless
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 103

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clases irrigadas y secas


Explanation:
...

*Nad*
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Gracias