KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

below the acceptable mark

Spanish translation: valores por debajo del nivel aceptable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:below the acceptable mark
Spanish translation:valores por debajo del nivel aceptable
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

20:02 Jun 24, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: below the acceptable mark
Agricultural production ground shows levels of assessment in preliminary studies below the acceptable mark.
Hardy Moreno
valores por debajo del nivel aceptable
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Nice. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13valores por debajo del nivel aceptable
Cecilia Della Croce
5 +1de valores menores a la marca / el valor aceptable.
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3Abajo de la calidad aceptable.Beatriz Read


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de valores menores a la marca / el valor aceptable.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-24 20:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... muestra niveles de evaluación, en los estudios preliminares, menores a la marca / el valor aceptable.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbedelvia: I think this is a very good translation because assessment adequate translation in this context is evaluacion
24 mins
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abajo de la calidad aceptable.


Explanation:
Saludos,
Beatriz.

Beatriz Read
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
valores por debajo del nivel aceptable


Explanation:
otra opción

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2743
Grading comment
Nice. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teijido
3 mins
  -> gracias, María

agree  bhowen
8 mins
  -> Gracias y saludos

agree  consuelo buitrago: asi es
9 mins
  -> Gracias y saludos

agree  Lida Garcia
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Lida

agree  Gisela Herrera
19 mins
  -> Gracias y saludos

agree  Mapi
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Mapi

agree  Adriana Adarve
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Adriana

agree  aless
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aless

agree  Marylen
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marylen

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora

agree  LisaR
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa

agree  Graciela Guzman
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Graciela

agree  Silvina Morelli
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvina