ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

DISPENSA ESPECIAL

Spanish translation: special waiver

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DISPENSA ESPECIAL
Spanish translation:special waiver
Entered by: Smartranslators

14:58 Feb 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: DISPENSA ESPECIAL
DISPENSA ESPECIAL.- Con base en las disposiciones contenidas en el articulao (#) parrafos (#y#) del decreto no. (#) del (fecha) de 1990, el articulo (#) del decreto (#) del (fecha) que contiene la ley de Emision del Pensamiento, Decreto (#) del (fecha)......EXLCUYENDO los servicios prestado por el estado, de lo siguiente: .....

Espero que esto sea suficiente informacion. Se que es un poco dificil de leer pero espero que alguien talvez me pueda ayudar...es un pasaje bastante enredado. Gracias de antemano a todos por su ayuda. Saludos!!
alexandra123
special waiver
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2special waiver
Smartranslators
4 +1special exemption
Ltemes
4Special dispensation
Mark Solomon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispensa especial
special waiver


Explanation:
suerte

Smartranslators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24321
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
11 mins
  -> gracias Smash

agree  Beta Cummins
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispensa especial
special exemption


Explanation:
según Dicc. West y Dicc. Jurídico Alcaraz-Hughes

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clisaz
11 hrs
  -> Gracias.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispensa especial
Special dispensation


Explanation:
Keep it simple !

Mark Solomon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 87