KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

biography

Spanish translation: biografía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biography
Spanish translation:biografía
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

00:06 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / semiotics
English term or phrase: biography
vida del hablante
mariela
biografía
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6biografía
Gabriela Rodriguez
5 +6biografíaJulio Torres


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
biografía


Explanation:
tal cual

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coral Getino
1 min
  -> Gracias Coral =)

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Gracias Smash =)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto =)

agree  - Carolina
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Asimenia =)

agree  Anabel Martínez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Anabel =)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Hola Arturo, seguimos empatados jajja. Te mando muchos saludos y nos vemos en otro Kudoz!!!!!!!!!! (hoy empecé medio tarde)
15 hrs
  -> Bueno, que mariela se eche un volado...

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
biografía


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coral Getino
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Coral y muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Smash2707 y muchos saludos!!!!!!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ernesto y nos vemos mañana!!!!!!!!!

agree  - Carolina
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Asimenia, que tengas un muy buen día!!!!!!!!

agree  Anabel Martínez
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Anabel, te mando muchos saludos!!!!!!!!

agree  Julio Torres: Para el desempate...
10 hrs
  -> Hola Arturo, sos recómico (ahí va mi voto jajjaa). Muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Julio Torres