KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

visual contact

Spanish translation: contacto visual


00:31 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / semiotics
English term or phrase: visual contact
a text about field, tenor and mode
mariela
Spanish translation:contacto visual
Explanation:
Así lo decimos en Argentina.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contacto visual
Isabel Vazquez
5 +3contacto visual
Christina Green


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
contacto visual


Explanation:
Así lo decimos en Argentina.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urbanogroup: http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=semiotica "contacto visu...
0 min
  -> Gracias. Isabel

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins
  -> Gracias, gaby! Isabel

agree  Julio Torres
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Julio! Isabel

agree  - Carolina
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Asimenia. Isabel

agree  Anabel Martínez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Anabel. Isabel

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contacto visual


Explanation:
Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-18 00:34:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... un objeto cuyo tratamiento resulta de plena pertinencia para la semiótica es el de mantener más contacto visual y verbal con los integrantes del equipo ...
www.fsoc.uba.ar/invest/eventos/cultura4/mesa7/7coto.doc

Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  urbanogroup
0 min

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins

agree  Julio Torres
11 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Julio Torres