KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

medium

Spanish translation: medio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medium
Spanish translation:medio
Entered by: Julio Torres

00:33 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / semiotics
English term or phrase: medium
a text about field, tenor and mode
mariela
medio
Explanation:
Tal cual
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2medioJulio Torres
4 +1medio
Isabel Vazquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medio


Explanation:
Tal cual

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
0 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo Gaby =)

agree  Anabel Martínez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Anabel =)

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medio


Explanation:
Saludos.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
0 min




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Julio Torres