KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

research project

Spanish translation: proyecto de investigación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:research project
Spanish translation:proyecto de investigación
Entered by: swisstell

00:49 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / semiotics
English term or phrase: research project
a text about linguistic context and text
mariela
proyecto de investigación
Explanation:
y buenas noches!
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5proyecto de investigación
swisstell
5 +2VRefugio
4 +2proyecto de investigación
aivars
4 +2Proyecto de investigación
Lorena Roqué


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
proyecto de investigación


Explanation:
y buenas noches!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Torres
0 min

agree  Vanessa Rivera Rivier
0 min

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
30 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
38 mins

agree  Anabel Martínez
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proyecto de investigación


Explanation:
Cuantas dudas tienes chava :)

aivars
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
30 mins

agree  Yvonne Becker
38 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proyecto de investigación


Explanation:
Try to give more context!!
Suerte

Lorena Roqué
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
30 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  Yvonne Becker
38 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
V


Explanation:
Asking Kudoz Questions

2. Asking KudoZ questions

2.1 - Use KudoZ to ask for a translation only after you have consulted the KudoZ archives (KudoZ > KudoZ Search from the main menu), dictionaries, search engines and any other commonly available resources that might be helpful. If you find translations elsewhere and still wish to post a KudoZ question, include the information you have found and explain what further information you seek.

2.4 - In general, askers should refrain from posting a large number of questions in a short period of time. Bear in mind that a question may be send to several thousand people, and use your judgment.

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
0 min
  -> Gracias, Álvaro

disagree  Federico Esponda: para algo estamos los colegas, por eso somos peers, si te consideras mejor allá tu, ¿nunca te has visto apurada de tiempo?
10 mins
  -> V. KudoZ Rules

agree  Christina Green: Qué comentario tan descortés te ha hecho este colega Ruth! Yo dejé de contestarle. Es un chiste.
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Christina. Tal vez es amigo de ella.

agree  Nora Escoms
1 day13 hrs