KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

low and medium countries

Spanish translation: países pequeños y medianos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low and medium countries
Spanish translation:países pequeños y medianos
Entered by: Maria Boschero

21:09 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: low and medium countries
Child labour
Checks to ensure procedures in place to prevent use of child labour
In own operations 84 89 86 78 83
Contractors 51 57 56 57 61
Suppliers 31 41 42 50 53
Contracting and procurement
Spend on goods and services from locally owned companies in low and medium countries
$ billion N/C N/C N/C 5.2 6.3
Contracts cancelled due to incompatibility with our principles
Number 106 100 54 49 64
analiar
Argentina
países pequeños y medianos
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2países pequeños y medianos
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4 +1países pequeños y medianos
Maria Boschero


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
países pequeños y medianos


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you so much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm! : )

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
países pequeños y medianos


Explanation:
Resultados 1 - 10 de cerca de 283 para "paises pequeños y medianos". (0,29 segundos)

Lo que le falta al ALCA
... por el contrario, exige a los países pequeños y medianos del continente un
elevado esfuerzo desde el punto de vista de la adecuación y las concesiones ...
www.tierramerica.net/2002/0113/grandesplumas.shtml - 23k - Guardada em memória - Páginas semelhantes

Constitución Europea: Peligros en la Cumbre
... podrán bloquear las decisiones de los demás, mientras que para los países
pequeños y medianos será casi imposible poder aglutinar minorías de bloqueo. ...
www.uce.es/DEVERDAD/ARCHIVO_2004/ 12_04/DV12_04_07constiteuropea.html - 16k - Guardada em memória - Páginas semelhantes

Constituci—n europea: el eje impone su ley
... Y al mismo tiempo dificulta que los países pequeños y medianos puedan bloquear
las decisiones de los grandes. España que, junto con Polonia y otros ...
www.uce.es/DEVERDAD/ARCHIVO_2003/ 22_03/DV22_03_19constiteurop.html - 17k - Guardada em memória - Páginas semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.uce.es ]

china radio international
... de oponerse a que las potencias se colocaran por encima de los países pequeños
y medianos, y de luchar por la igualdad de su posición y sus derechos ...
espanol.chinabroadcast.cn/141/2005/04/20/1@58766.htm - 32k -


María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much for your feedback

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much