KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

wellfare

Spanish translation: welfare ??? = asistencia social / bienestar social


20:59 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: wellfare
I need to know it's dimentions
Ivan Jiron
Spanish translation:welfare ??? = asistencia social / bienestar social
Explanation:
Es posible que sea un error por "welfare". Se necesita más contexto y no entiendo lo que quieres decir por "sus dimensiones"
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
thank you and sorry for the delay

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6welfare ??? = asistencia social / bienestar social
Adriana de Groote
4 +1el bienestarTRANZsmart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
welfare ??? = asistencia social / bienestar social


Explanation:
Es posible que sea un error por "welfare". Se necesita más contexto y no entiendo lo que quieres decir por "sus dimensiones"

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thank you and sorry for the delay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
2 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  MARIA TORRES: ok
20 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  TRANZsmart
29 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Heather Chinchilla
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Deschant
14 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Jorge Nunez
19 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el bienestar


Explanation:
simplemente, puede sesr "el bienestar"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-09-06 21:43:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fue útil?

TRANZsmart
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heather Chinchilla: It could be, but would depend on the context. :-)
31 mins