KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

schedules and application deadlines.

Spanish translation: programas / programación y plazos de solicitud


17:44 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics / Education
English term or phrase: schedules and application deadlines.
Please visit the web site of the EFL department for schedules and application deadlines.
Director1
Spanish translation:programas / programación y plazos de solicitud
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-14 17:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sounds fine
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
This answer has more to do with the context. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4horarios y plazos de presentación de solicitud.
Carmen Hernaiz
5 +1horarios y fechas tope para presentar su solicitud
CMRP
4para ver los horarios y los plazos de inscripción.
Edgardo Figueroa
4programas / programación y plazos de solicitud
David Cahill
3 +1para ver los plazos de suscripción y los horarios/programas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para ver los plazos de suscripción y los horarios/programas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mugarte
5 mins
  -> Gracias María

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
horarios y fechas tope para presentar su solicitud


Explanation:
.

CMRP
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
44 mins
  -> Thank you Patricia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programas / programación y plazos de solicitud


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-14 17:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sounds fine

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This answer has more to do with the context. Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: How about "calendario academico" instead of "programacion"?


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
horarios y plazos de presentación de solicitud.


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así.

Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Meneses González
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Gloria

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
35 mins
  -> Gracias, clb

agree  alexfromsd
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alex

agree  Tradjur: o "de solicitudes"
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para ver los horarios y los plazos de inscripción.


Explanation:
Así me queda clarísimo. Suerte!

Edgardo Figueroa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish