KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

syntactic grammars

Spanish translation: gramáticas sintácticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syntactic grammars
Spanish translation:gramáticas sintácticas
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

03:02 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics / grammar
English term or phrase: syntactic grammars
Grammar
javiera rojas
gramáticas sintácticas
Explanation:
directo...
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gramáticas sintácticas
Francisco Herrerias
5Gramática sintácticaxxxApophanta
5gramaticas no asociativasRefugio
4Gramática sintáctica
Beatriz Cirera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gramáticas sintácticas


Explanation:
directo...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: golpe directo como el del recuadro
0 min

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs

agree  Juan Carlstein
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gramaticas no asociativas


Explanation:
O sea, libres del contexto. La gramatica de cada oracion se analiza segun su sintaxis interior sin referencia al significado del pasaje total.

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gramática sintáctica


Explanation:
suerte!

Beatriz Cirera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gramática sintáctica


Explanation:
que prescinde o presupone el conocimiento o estudio previo de fonética, morfología

xxxApophanta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish