KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

Animal and Poultry Science

Spanish translation: Zootecnia y Avicultura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Animal and Poultry Science
Spanish translation:Zootecnia y Avicultura
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:22 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics / student transcript
English term or phrase: Animal and Poultry Science
Es una especialidad de un Máster en Ciencias.
Julio Carabias
Spain
Zootecnia y Avicultura
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Zootecnia y Avicultura
Henry Hinds
4 +2ciencia animal y avicultura
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
animal and poultry science
ciencia animal y avicultura


Explanation:
mm, no sé. Es una opción.

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Había pensado exactamente lo mismo.
3 mins

agree  Javier Herrera: Es verdad
5 mins

neutral  Andrés Martínez: El término exacto en este contexto es zootecnia.
23 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
animal and poultry science
Zootecnia y Avicultura


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías.

agree  Andrés Martínez: Sí, el término es zootecnia.
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Urico.

agree  maryel
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Maryel.

agree  Veronick
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Veronick.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): en el clavo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  cecilia_fraga: me parece muy apropiado. Suerte!
4 days
  -> Gracias, Cecia.