KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

scope notes

Spanish translation: notas de aplicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope notes
Spanish translation:notas de aplicación
Entered by: xxxlaurasa

17:04 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Linguistics / Thesaurus, library information systems
English term or phrase: scope notes
No further context given - it's in a list of statistics relating to a thesaurus published by the National Agricultural Library.

"Scope notes - 477"
Martin Perazzo
Spain
noticias/notas de aplicación
Explanation:
... aplicación (SN) Page 13. 11 Se proporcionan noticias de aplicación (Scope
notes : SN) y definiciones para algunos términos. No equivalen ...

Suerte ;)
Selected response from:

xxxlaurasa
Grading comment
Gracias, al final he optado por "notas de aplicación".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2notas sobre el alcance
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +2noticias/notas de aplicaciónxxxlaurasa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notas sobre el alcance


Explanation:
del trabajo estadístico en cuestión, supongo...

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
3 hrs

agree  LisaR
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
noticias/notas de aplicación


Explanation:
... aplicación (SN) Page 13. 11 Se proporcionan noticias de aplicación (Scope
notes : SN) y definiciones para algunos términos. No equivalen ...

Suerte ;)


    Reference: http://www.cicred.ined.fr/thesaurus/integral/thesaurus_s.pdf
xxxlaurasa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, al final he optado por "notas de aplicación".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elere
23 mins
  -> gracias elere ;)

agree  cecilia_fraga: suerte!
3 days19 hrs