KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

potentially appropriable quasi-rents

Spanish translation: apropiación potencial de la cuasi renta


07:49 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Ganadería como fuente alterna de ingresos para el desarrollo
English term or phrase: potentially appropriable quasi-rents
Governments should hinder the creation of monopsony power by processors and retailers, otherwise smallholders’ assets would become a source of potentially appropriable quasi-rents having low salvage value outside the bilateral contractual relationship.

Thank you!!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:apropiación potencial de la cuasi renta
Explanation:
`+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias por la ayuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1apropiación potencial de la cuasi renta
Maria Luisa Duarte
5cuasi rentas potencialmente apropiables
Felipe Vallejo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apropiación potencial de la cuasi renta


Explanation:
`+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
¡Gracias por la ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuasi rentas potencialmente apropiables


Explanation:
en google encontré varias coincidencias al ingresar esta consulta tal como la indico en el término de destino.


    Reference: http://www.agro.uba.ar/agroneg/tesis_perez.pdf
Felipe Vallejo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish