KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Spanish translation: Gran boyero suizo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Spanish translation:Gran boyero suizo
Entered by: Andrés Martínez

11:37 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
como se traduce al español esta raza de perro? muchas gracias.
Ubaldo Cuadrado
Gran boyero suizo
Explanation:
En alemán Grosser Schweizersennenhund.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-13 11:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Todo Perros - Categorias de enlacesInicio / Clubes / Razas / Gran Boyero Suizo. Great Swiss Mountain Dog ... Club de Gran Boyero Suizo de Glaciar Lakes, agrupa a criadores de los estados de ...
www.todoperros.com/categorias.php?curr_cat_id=D011360000&

mimejoramigo.com : informacion de razas de perro, cachorros, cria ...(Gran Boyero Suizo - Grand bouvier suisse - Great Swiss Mountain Dog); Hovawart; Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka (Caucasian Shepherd - Perro de Pastor del Cáucaso ...
www.mimejoramigo.com/perros/razas/fca2.htm
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gran boyero suizo
Andrés Martínez
5gran boyero suizoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
greater swiss mountain dog
gran boyero suizo


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.viarural.cl/ganaderia/mascotas/pets/grupo-02/grea...
    Reference: http://www.viarural.com.bo/local-cgi/tobuscador/search.pl?q=...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
greater swiss mountain dog
Gran boyero suizo


Explanation:
En alemán Grosser Schweizersennenhund.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-13 11:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Todo Perros - Categorias de enlacesInicio / Clubes / Razas / Gran Boyero Suizo. Great Swiss Mountain Dog ... Club de Gran Boyero Suizo de Glaciar Lakes, agrupa a criadores de los estados de ...
www.todoperros.com/categorias.php?curr_cat_id=D011360000&

mimejoramigo.com : informacion de razas de perro, cachorros, cria ...(Gran Boyero Suizo - Grand bouvier suisse - Great Swiss Mountain Dog); Hovawart; Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka (Caucasian Shepherd - Perro de Pastor del Cáucaso ...
www.mimejoramigo.com/perros/razas/fca2.htm


Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121