KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

rebounding

Spanish translation: recuperarse/recuperándose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebounding
Spanish translation:recuperarse/recuperándose
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:00 Jul 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / .
English term or phrase: rebounding
The puppies will often go through cycles, having dramatically low white cell counts and then rebounding
peya22
recuperarse/recupeándose
Explanation:
Suerte:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-10 20:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"recuperándose"...dedito madldito!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-11 02:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizá también: volver a la normalidad/volver a su cuenta normal de células blancas.
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4recuperarse/recupeándose
Terry Burgess
4reaccionaRodrigo Gandara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reacciona


Explanation:
en el sentido que luego se mueve en sentido contrario, es decir que para este mejora su situación.

Rodrigo Gandara
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recuperarse/recupeándose


Explanation:
Suerte:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-10 20:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"recuperándose"...dedito madldito!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-07-11 02:46:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quizá también: volver a la normalidad/volver a su cuenta normal de células blancas.

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Yaotl. Saludotes:-)

agree  Cecilia Paris
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia:-)

agree  xxxeloso
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, as always, Ricardo:-)

agree  Robert Mota
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert:-)