KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

high-end producers

Spanish translation: productores privilegiados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-end producers
Spanish translation:productores privilegiados
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:36 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: high-end producers
Context: GGAVATT groups of livestock producers have been highly successful through technical staffs who work with high-end producers to elevate knowledge and practices of lower-end producers.
Luis Medina
Mexico
productores privilegiados
Explanation:
Los que más tienen.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5productores de gran prestigio
Indiana
5productores privilegiados
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productores privilegiados


Explanation:
Los que más tienen.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productores de gran prestigio


Explanation:
exp.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish