KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

lower-end producers

Spanish translation: productores artesanales o marginales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower-end producers
Spanish translation:productores artesanales o marginales
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:37 Mar 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: lower-end producers
Context: GGAVATT groups of livestock producers have been highly successful through technical staffs who work with high-end producers to elevate knowledge and practices of lower-end producers.
Luis Medina
Mexico
productores artesanales o marginales
Explanation:
Depende del giro que le quieras dar.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5productores de poco prestigio
Indiana
5productores artesanales o marginales
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productores artesanales o marginales


Explanation:
Depende del giro que le quieras dar.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productores de poco prestigio


Explanation:
-

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish