KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

wafer

Spanish translation: galleta (forma de presentación de alimento para animales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wafer
Spanish translation:galleta (forma de presentación de alimento para animales
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

10:48 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: wafer
Pet Antioxidant: An all natural, great tasting formula, this unique wafer product helps your pet's body manufacture antioxidant enzymes to fight free radicals. It is especially recommended for pets with digestion problems, those recovering from surgery and those suffering from arthritis or joint pain.
smoralestrad
galleta
Explanation:
forma de presentación de alimentos para animales
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2galletaxxxjomasaov
3pastilla
NECTrad


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pastilla


Explanation:
wafer significa oblea, pero creo que en este contexto se podría decir producto en pastillas o simplemente pastilla.

NECTrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
galleta


Explanation:
forma de presentación de alimentos para animales

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Xenia

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Pablo