KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

vendor-purchased

Spanish translation: adquiridas de proveedores externos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor-purchased
Spanish translation:adquiridas de proveedores externos
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

12:12 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: vendor-purchased
Project support includes strategic analysis and the design and implementation of in-house developed and vendor-purchased applications both enterprise-wide and for each project.

Entiendo que se refiere a comprar las aplicaciones directamente del proveedor, pero hay alguna fomra específica para decirlo?

Gracias!!
Ines Insua
Argentina
adquiridas de proveedores externos
Explanation:
o sea que no fueron creadas por el equipo de programación de la empresa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-20 12:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wisconsin Court System - Employment opportunities... Experience providing support for vendor purchased applications (ie, Microsoft Office Suite, Internet Explorer and Groupwise email). Preferred: ...
www.wicourts.gov/about/employment/ position.jsp?positionNo=05-25

[PDF] Globally Validating a Serious Adverse Event Tracking System ... Vendor Purchased Applications. w. Accept what you’ve purchased? w. Audit the vendor, et fini? w. Validate it? – Home-Grown Systems ...
www.dataceutics.com/papers/validsaesys.pdf

Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Margarita gracias de nuevo!!! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1adquiridas de proveedores externosMargarita Palatnik
4 +1comprados por el vendedor
Michael Powers (PhD)
3compradas lpor el proveedor
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprados por el vendedor


Explanation:
Creo que es así

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela González: compradas o adquiridas por el vendedor
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compradas lpor el proveedor


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 69

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adquiridas de proveedores externos


Explanation:
o sea que no fueron creadas por el equipo de programación de la empresa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-20 12:21:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wisconsin Court System - Employment opportunities... Experience providing support for vendor purchased applications (ie, Microsoft Office Suite, Internet Explorer and Groupwise email). Preferred: ...
www.wicourts.gov/about/employment/ position.jsp?positionNo=05-25

[PDF] Globally Validating a Serious Adverse Event Tracking System ... Vendor Purchased Applications. w. Accept what you’ve purchased? w. Audit the vendor, et fini? w. Validate it? – Home-Grown Systems ...
www.dataceutics.com/papers/validsaesys.pdf



Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Margarita gracias de nuevo!!! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian: Perfecto
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicia!