KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

means

Spanish translation: mecanismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:means
Spanish translation:mecanismo
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:20 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / procedures manual
English term or phrase: means
The means of monitoring acknowledgments is available within the Document Control System.

mean = metodo (termino técnico???)
mean = manera ????
Black & White
mecanismo
Explanation:
...para llevar el control de...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias....
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mecanismo
Henry Hinds
5 +1medioMaria Arcelus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mecanismo


Explanation:
...para llevar el control de...

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Gracias....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Walter Landesman
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Landesman.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medio


Explanation:
el medio utilizado para hacer o lograr algo

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
0 min
  -> Thank you very much, Margaret!