KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

cross referenced

Spanish translation: llevarán referencia cruzada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross referenced
Spanish translation:llevarán referencia cruzada
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:22 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / procedures manual
English term or phrase: cross referenced
When minor revisions to individual documents are authorised by Client, the document amendments shall be made in ink and cross referenced to Client’s authorisation advice.
Black & White
llevarán referencia cruzada
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5llevarán referencia cruzada
Henry Hinds
5 +1incluirán una referencia que remita a la notificación de autorizacion...Margarita Palatnik
4 +1llevarán una remisión transversalteju


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
llevarán referencia cruzada


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Alejandro Umerez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  sbrowne
1 day19 hrs
  -> Gracias, SBrowne.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llevarán una remisión transversal


Explanation:
Otra opción

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: así también lo he visto
19 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incluirán una referencia que remita a la notificación de autorizacion...


Explanation:
del cliente

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Sí, sintaxis incluida.
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael