KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

slash cards

Spanish translation: llave electrónica, tarjeta electrónica de identificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slash cards
Spanish translation:llave electrónica, tarjeta electrónica de identificación
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

02:23 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / procedures manual
English term or phrase: slash cards
During normal working hours, limited access via identity slash cards with the authorised persons photograph on the card….
Black & White
tarjeta (electrónica) llave, tarjeta electrónica de identificación
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por la sugerencia.....
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tarjeta (electrónica) llave, tarjeta electrónica de identificación
Lillian van den Broeck
3 +1tarjetas de acceso
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarjeta (electrónica) llave, tarjeta electrónica de identificación


Explanation:
-

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Gracias por la sugerencia.....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby, buen día!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarjetas de acceso


Explanation:
Creo... confírmenlo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sbrowne
1 day18 hrs
  -> Gracias, SBrowne.