KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

contract formation and administration

Spanish translation: confección (preparación) y administración de contratos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract formation and administration
Spanish translation:confección (preparación) y administración de contratos
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

09:58 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / PROJECT MANAGEMENT
English term or phrase: contract formation and administration
- Project Procedures Manual
- Checklist: Selection of Tenderers - Construction
- Checklist: Tendering & Award of Construction Contracts
- Checklist: Contract Formation and Administration ****
- Cost Commitment Report Contracts
- Planning – Structures – Roles of Owner and EPCM
- Duty Statement Generic for the Owner’s Team
- Document Control Database


HICE OTRAS PREGUNTAS SOBRE ESTE TEMA, PERO LAS CALIFIQUÉ COMO DE INGENIERÍA. ¡ME HARÍAN UN GRAN FAVOR SI LAS PUDIERAN MIRAR!

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1040592
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1040332
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1040345

Muchísimas gracias,
Meu
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
preparación y administración de contratos
Explanation:
otra opción.
saludos!
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias, clb!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Diseño de Contrato y Administración
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5celebración/formación/emisión y administración/cumplimiento de contratos
Isabel Vazquez
4preparación y administración de contratos
Claudia Luque Bedregal
4Redacción y administración del contrato
Alicia Orfalian
3escritura de contratos y administracióndaviniact


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escritura de contratos y administración


Explanation:
:)

daviniact
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Diseño de Contrato y Administración


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArtPeral
34 mins
  -> gracias ArtPeral

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias avrvm

agree  cba1
5 hrs
  -> gracias cba

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
celebración/formación/emisión y administración/cumplimiento de contratos


Explanation:
Yo elegiría celebración y administración de contratos...

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Redacción y administración del contrato


Explanation:
Otra idea

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparación y administración de contratos


Explanation:
otra opción.
saludos!

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
¡Gracias, clb!