KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

charge rate

Spanish translation: honorarios / esquema de honorarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge rate
Spanish translation:honorarios / esquema de honorarios
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

14:53 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / PROJECT MANAGEMENT
English term or phrase: charge rate
- Contractor Contact List
- Alternate Funding Structure
- Charge Rates (Excel spreadsheet) *****
- Supplementary Funding
- Normal Distribution Curve (Excel spreadsheet)
- Exhibit B - SOS - Process and Operations Sim Study

¿ALGUNA IDEA DE LO QUE PODRÁ SER?
¡Gracias!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Honorarios / Esquema de Honorarios
Explanation:
En consultoría llamamos Charge Rates a los honorarios.

Al estar en función de factores como horas, experiencia del consultor, etc, suelen variar; probablemente de ahí que se expresen en una hoja Excel, si estamos hablando de Project Management; otro motivo podría ser que se trate de una lista en Excel de diferentes honorarios según proveedor..
Selected response from:

maylu
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente, Maylu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Honorarios / Esquema de Honorariosmaylu
3tarifas a cobrar
Marcelo González


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifas a cobrar


Explanation:
...

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Honorarios / Esquema de Honorarios


Explanation:
En consultoría llamamos Charge Rates a los honorarios.

Al estar en función de factores como horas, experiencia del consultor, etc, suelen variar; probablemente de ahí que se expresen en una hoja Excel, si estamos hablando de Project Management; otro motivo podría ser que se trate de una lista en Excel de diferentes honorarios según proveedor..

maylu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente, Maylu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr