KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

input to project execution plan

Spanish translation: aporte para el plan de ejecución del proyecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input to project execution plan
Spanish translation:aporte para el plan de ejecución del proyecto
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

17:05 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / PROJECT MANAGEMENT
English term or phrase: input to project execution plan
- Responsibility Matrix - Underground Mine
- Owner's Project Team ($100 - $200M)
- Risk Management - Input to Project Execution Plan ****
- Sponsors - EPCM - Organisational Relationships
- Intellectual Property - Diagrammatic Presentation
- EPCM - Services Tender Review - Contractual Issues - detailed A3


¿Aporte de datos al plan de ejecución del proyecto?

¡Gracias!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
aporte para el plan de ejecución del proyecto
Explanation:
saludos.
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Landesman!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sí, puede ser aporte o datos de entrada del plan de ejecución del poryecto
Gabriela Rodriguez
5aporte para el plan de ejecución del proyecto
Walter Landesman
4 +1insumos / parámetros para el plan de ejecución del proyecto
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insumos / parámetros para el plan de ejecución del proyecto


Explanation:
insumos o parámetros dependiendo del contexto de esa sección..

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs
  -> clb, thanks very much...xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aporte para el plan de ejecución del proyecto


Explanation:
saludos.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Landesman!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sí, puede ser aporte o datos de entrada del plan de ejecución del poryecto


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-24 17:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, quise decir proyecto, no poryecto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-24 17:09:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in·put (ĭn\'pʊt\') pronunciation
n.

1. Something put into a system or expended in its operation to achieve output or a result, especially:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-24 17:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. Contribution of information or a comment or viewpoint: a discussion with input from all members of the group.
2. Information in general.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-24 17:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O puede ser \"información necesaria para el plan de ejecución (o puesta en marcha) del proyecto\".

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18