KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

by fulfilling one's personal and business obligations to the customers

Spanish translation: Cumplir tanto con las obligaciones personales como las comerciales para con los clientes


20:35 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Administrative terminology
English term or phrase: by fulfilling one's personal and business obligations to the customers
This phrase is part of the one philosphical principle in a corporation.
Norha Kidd
Spanish translation:Cumplir tanto con las obligaciones personales como las comerciales para con los clientes
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cumpliendo con las obligaciones y personales para con los clientes
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1Cumplir tanto con las obligaciones personales como las comerciales para con los clientes
María Teresa Taylor Oliver


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cumplir tanto con las obligaciones personales como las comerciales para con los clientes


Explanation:
...

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby =)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cumpliendo con las obligaciones y personales para con los clientes


Explanation:
I don´t know how your sentence begins, but in any case, the gerund should be used here.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4