KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

Each individual person should assume a larger role and work together as a team

Spanish translation: cada individuo debe asumir mayores funciones y trabajar en equipo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Each individual person should assume a larger role and work together as a team
Spanish translation:cada individuo debe asumir mayores funciones y trabajar en equipo
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:30 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / management
English term or phrase: Each individual person should assume a larger role and work together as a team
To describe a corporate vision
Norha Kidd
cada individuo (uno) debe asumir mayores funciones y trabajar en equipo....
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cada individuo debería asumir un papel de mayor importancia (mayor relevancia) y trabajar en equipo
Yvonne Becker
4 +1cada individuo (uno) debe asumir mayores funciones y trabajar en equipo....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
each individual person should assume a larger role and work together as a team
cada individuo (uno) debe asumir mayores funciones y trabajar en equipo....


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Andrew
4 mins
  -> Susan, thanks much...xen

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
each individual person should assume a larger role and work together as a team
cada individuo debería asumir un papel de mayor importancia (mayor relevancia) y trabajar en equipo


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 mins
  -> Gracias gaby32