ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

profit loss analysis

Spanish translation: análisis de pérdidas y ganancias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profit loss analysis
Spanish translation:análisis de pérdidas y ganancias
Entered by: Mark Browne

18:55 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: profit loss analysis
...accurate and with relevant profit loss analysis, including....
Mark Browne
Mexico
análisis de ganancias y perdidas
Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo

... muy someramente los conceptos fundamentales de todo análisis financiero. ... llamar estado o cuenta de **ganancias y pérdidas (profit and loss statement)**. ...
intrades.org/Translation/articles/ art.vol10no1.ingresosbeneficios.htm

FLOATING **LOSS/PROFIT. Pérdidas o Ganancias** no realizadas al no liquidarse ... Análisis basado en factores políticos, económicos, financiero, sociales, etc., ...
spanish.fxstreet.com/privateresources/ content/108850/content.asp?menu=knowledge - 25k


Análisis de costo-beneficio, el. Cost-benefit analysis. Analista, el/la. Analyst ... **Estado de pérdidas y ganancias**, el. **Profit and loss statement** ...
mypage.siu.edu/dimitrio/ www435/spanish_english_vocab.html - 347k -
Selected response from:

Marocas
Grading comment
lo dejé al revés, pérdidas y ganancias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6análisis de ganancias y perdidas
Marocas
5 +5análisis de beneficios y pérdidasMargarita Palatnik
5 +1análisis de ingresos y egresos / de pérdidas y ganancias...
Xenia Wong
4 +1análisis del resultado (del ejercicio)
marybro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis de ingresos y egresos / de pérdidas y ganancias...


Explanation:
Options.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
13 mins
  -> MPGS, many thanks........xen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
análisis de ganancias y perdidas


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo

... muy someramente los conceptos fundamentales de todo análisis financiero. ... llamar estado o cuenta de **ganancias y pérdidas (profit and loss statement)**. ...
intrades.org/Translation/articles/ art.vol10no1.ingresosbeneficios.htm

FLOATING **LOSS/PROFIT. Pérdidas o Ganancias** no realizadas al no liquidarse ... Análisis basado en factores políticos, económicos, financiero, sociales, etc., ...
spanish.fxstreet.com/privateresources/ content/108850/content.asp?menu=knowledge - 25k


Análisis de costo-beneficio, el. Cost-benefit analysis. Analista, el/la. Analyst ... **Estado de pérdidas y ganancias**, el. **Profit and loss statement** ...
mypage.siu.edu/dimitrio/ www435/spanish_english_vocab.html - 347k -


Marocas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
lo dejé al revés, pérdidas y ganancias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
3 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Carlos Hernández: Me suena mejor al revés "pérdidas y ganancias"
16 mins
  -> Gracias. Se usa de las 2 formas. :-)

agree  Sandra Dejeux: Estoy de acuerdo con Usted: Analisis de perdidas y ganancias
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, *Gaby

agree  colemh: pérdidas y ganancias
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, colemh

agree  Otilia Acosta
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, otimar

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
análisis de beneficios y pérdidas


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-23 18:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ganancias y pérdidas

Profit/Loss Analysis
PROACT ICELAND. Profit/Loss Analysis. Home | ALCOA\'S REPLY | NEW INITIATIVE |
THE WILDERNESS | Profit/Loss Analysis. Estimate of Profitability for The ...
proaction.tripod.com/Iceland/id12.html -

PMpublishing\'s POP, Profit/Loss Analysis
Profit/Loss (P/L) Analysis End-of-day P/L is broken down into day trading and
position performance. Examine the profitability of each and every trade. ...
www.pmpublishing.com/pop/pla.html -

DisplaySearch Webpage - Events in Japan
The forum features newly added sessions for profit/loss analysis for the component
... 11:20-12:00 Cost and Profit/Loss Analysis of TFT LCD Manufacturers, ...
www.displaysearch.com/japan/2japanforum.html -

PreferredTrader
... found at the top of the positions screen and provides the ability to perform
instant profit/loss analysis by simulating changes in a variety of factors. ...
www.preferredtrade.com/docs60/handbook/positions.htm -

ThoroNet is a very powerful horse race outcome predictor which ...
Select Profit/Loss Analysis... from the Database menu to test a given ...
Testing a dataset produces a profit/loss analysis for different bet strategies. ...
www.tsnhorse.com/downloads/thoroman.html -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-23 19:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también de ganancias y pérdidas


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-06-23 19:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o como dice dany, de pérdidas y ganancias


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Eres rápida y buena Margarita, saludos
0 min
  -> :-) muchas gracias, teju!

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica

agree  Marocas: No vi la segunda parte de tu respuesta. :-)
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marocas

agree  dany2303: Eso es! Me gusta más "Análisis de pérdidas y ganancias"
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, dany, creo que tu propuesta suena más natural...

agree  Roberto Hall
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Roberto

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis del resultado (del ejercicio)


Explanation:
otra opción
EL ANÁLISIS DEL RESULTADO DEL EJERCICIO. EL CONTROL DE COSTES E INGRESOS.
La construcción de una cuenta de resultados analítica. Costes fijos y variables. ...
www.solocursos.net/finanzas_costes_ y_presupuestos_para_no_financieros-slccurso569917.htm

marybro
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayte Vega
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria!