KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

cash planning

Spanish translation: planificación de pagos en efectivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash planning
Spanish translation:planificación de pagos en efectivo
Entered by: Victoria Innocenti

21:27 Oct 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: cash planning
Invoices approved by Accounting and entered as Accounts Payable are planned for payment according to terms and cash planning of the Treasury Department.
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
planificación de pagos en efectivo
Explanation:
:) Suerte
Selected response from:

Laura D
Argentina
Grading comment
Efectivamente, se refiere a los pagos. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5planificación del efectivo / del uso del efectivo
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4planificación de pagos en efectivoLaura D


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
planificación del efectivo / del uso del efectivo


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Rafa: me parece bien "planificación del 'uso' del efectivo"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Walter.

agree  Jorge Merino: Sí, de acuerdo
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Jorge.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ernesto.

agree  silviantonia
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvia.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificación de pagos en efectivo


Explanation:
:) Suerte

Laura D
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Efectivamente, se refiere a los pagos. Muchas gracias.