KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

Walking the talk?

Spanish translation: ¿Predicas con el ejemplo?


08:30 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Entrepreneurship
English term or phrase: Walking the talk?
Walking the Talk? Gendered Rhetoric vs. Action in Small Firms

es el título de un artículo sobre emprendimiento
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:¿Predicas con el ejemplo?
Explanation:
Una opción...

Good luck!

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
Buena opción
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4¿Haces lo que dices?
Jorge Merino
3 +1¿Predicas con el ejemplo?
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
walking the talk?
¿Predicas con el ejemplo?


Explanation:
Una opción...

Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Buena opción
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchísimas gracias, es una buena opción


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara: ¿mejor 'predicar'?
4 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
walking the talk?
¿Haces lo que dices?


Explanation:
Otra opción...
Saludos,
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28