KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

will write into procedure

Spanish translation: Se incorporará al procedimiento o proceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Will write into procedure
Spanish translation:Se incorporará al procedimiento o proceso
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:27 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management / management
English term or phrase: will write into procedure
Management agrees with this observation. This is a very low risk issue. Will write into procedure by Q2, 2002.

Qué es to "write into procedure", se implementará?

Gracias, aurora
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Se incorporará al procedimiento o proceso
Explanation:
O "lo incorporaré" según el actor, puede ser el mismo que escribe.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3esto se incluirá en el procedimientoThomas Collins
5Se incorporará al procedimiento o proceso
Henry Hinds
5esto formará parte del procedimientoThomas Collins
4se incorporará al procedimiento
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esto formará parte del procedimiento


Explanation:
Aurora, that's what I infer from the statement

Thomas Collins
United States

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Se incorporará al procedimiento o proceso


Explanation:
O "lo incorporaré" según el actor, puede ser el mismo que escribe.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
gracias,

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esto se incluirá en el procedimiento


Explanation:
this may be even more precise

Thomas Collins
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
12 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
40 mins

agree  Rick Henry
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se incorporará al procedimiento


Explanation:
es decir, es algo que se agrega al procedimiento existente.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4