ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

offer letter

Spanish translation: carta de oferta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offer letter
Spanish translation:carta de oferta
Entered by: Egmont

09:33 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Duties of the employees
English term or phrase: offer letter
You shall be employed in the position identified within your **offer letter**.

Sé lo que quiere decir, pero no encuentro el término en español. ¿Alguna sugerencia?

Gracias
Nuria Navarro
Spain
carta de oferta
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carta de presentaciónLoreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
4carta de ofrecimiento (de empleo o de trabajo)
Carmen Schultz
4carta de oferta
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carta de oferta


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Gracias!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carta de ofrecimiento (de empleo o de trabajo)


Explanation:
ya sea carta de ofrecimiento o carta de oferta se usan -

Carmen Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carta de presentación


Explanation:
que te parece? creo que encaja!

Loreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish