KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

other than such

Spanish translation: a excepción de aquellos servicios...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:other than such
Spanish translation:a excepción de aquellos servicios...
Entered by: Nathaliandrea4

13:13 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management / service agreement
English term or phrase: other than such
the full text goes: The mark-up for Services provided by XX, other than such services that are provided by other Providing Parties than XX and charged to the Receiving Parties via XX...
thanks !!
Nathaliandrea4
Chile
a excepción de aquellos servicios...
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-27 13:17:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, "aparte de los (servicios) que....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7a excepción de aquellos servicios...
Xenia Wong
4 +1que no sean aquellosglaster
4 +1a diferencia deTradjur
4 +1distintos de los servicios provistos por...
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distintos de los servicios provistos por...


Explanation:
Una idea..

Caro Friszman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn
1 day15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a excepción de aquellos servicios...


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-27 13:17:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, "aparte de los (servicios) que....

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Cahill
3 mins
  -> David, many thanks...xen :)

agree  patricia scott
4 mins
  -> patricia, mil gracias y buenos dias...xen :)

agree  Yvonne Becker
26 mins
  -> Yvonne, muy amable....xen :)

agree  Patricia Prevost
1 hr
  -> Patricia, thanks bunches...xen :)

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Victoria, many thanks...xen :))

agree  valpac
5 hrs
  -> Valeria, mil gracias...xen :))

agree  Maria Diehn
1 day15 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a diferencia de


Explanation:
Eso creo. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn
1 day14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que no sean aquellos


Explanation:
otra opción

glaster
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn
1 day14 hrs