KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

separately incorporated nonprofit 501(c)(3)

Spanish translation: organización sin fines de lucro de acuerdo a 501(c)(3) incorporada/formada separadamente


02:54 Apr 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: separately incorporated nonprofit 501(c)(3)
The XXX Hospital Foundation is a separately incorporated nonprofit 501(c)(3) whose sole purpose is to raise funds to support the medical and healthcare services provided by XXHospital and its nonprofit tax-exempt affiliates.
Gracias
Transteam
Spanish translation:organización sin fines de lucro de acuerdo a 501(c)(3) incorporada/formada separadamente
Explanation:
501(c) se refiere al código para organizaciones sin fines de lucro del United States Internal Revenue Code.

Ver:

http://website101.com/spanish.php?u=Business_Incorporation/5...

También hay una entrada en Kudoz:

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/1992635

Saludos,
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organización sin fines de lucro 501(c)(3) incorporada en forma separadaGloria Carranza
4organización sin fines de lucro de acuerdo a 501(c)(3) incorporada/formada separadamente
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organización sin fines de lucro de acuerdo a 501(c)(3) incorporada/formada separadamente


Explanation:
501(c) se refiere al código para organizaciones sin fines de lucro del United States Internal Revenue Code.

Ver:

http://website101.com/spanish.php?u=Business_Incorporation/5...

También hay una entrada en Kudoz:

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/1992635

Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organización sin fines de lucro 501(c)(3) incorporada en forma separada


Explanation:
así

Gloria Carranza
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish