KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

get with

Spanish translation: actualícese/modernícese


22:41 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Management
English term or phrase: get with
get with the…get with the program, and … and. . . and have a template
pónganse al día y hagan una plantilla?????????
andrea fernande
Spanish translation:actualícese/modernícese
Explanation:
...y cree una plantilla!
Selected response from:

Diego Gallo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3actualícese/modernícese
Diego Gallo
4 +2sincronizarse, entrar en onda
Elizabeth Medina
4concéntrense en el programa / métanse en el programa / céntrense en el programa
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concéntrense en el programa / métanse en el programa / céntrense en el programa


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actualícese/modernícese


Explanation:
...y cree una plantilla!

Diego Gallo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Maria Begona
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sincronizarse, entrar en onda


Explanation:
Sincronícense con el programa, entren en la onda y consigan una plantilla.

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
24 mins
  -> thanks DL!

agree  xxxjacana54
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Lucia!