KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

Team kaizen Continue/Continue Team kaizen

Spanish translation: sigue la actividad de equipos kaizen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Team kaizen Continue/Continue Team kaizen
Spanish translation:sigue la actividad de equipos kaizen
Entered by: SandraV

01:24 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Event Agenda
English term or phrase: Team kaizen Continue/Continue Team kaizen
Time Event Who

8:00 – 8:30 Team Leader X-Meeting Team Leader
Confirm daily agenda with Lean Coach

8:30 – 12:00 Team kaizen Continue Teams

60 min Break/training
Training as appropriate for specific LSE Lean Coach

13:00 – 18:00 Continue Team kaizen Team

18:00 – 19:00 Team Leaders report out (10 min each) Team Leaders


Time Event Who

8:00 – 8:30 Team Leader X-Meeting Team Leader
Confirm daily agenda with Lean Coach

8:30 – 12:00 Team kaizen Continue Teams

13:00 – 16:00 Continue Team kaizen Teams

16:00 - 16:30 Review Final Report Out Format Lean Coach
Module IV: Create Lean LSE Kick-Off Package

16:30 - 20:00 Prepare Final Report Out for SMT Teams
SandraV
Mexico
sigue la actividad de equipos kaizen
Explanation:
..o algo por el estilo.
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kaizen
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kaizen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-05-01 01:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien, para más corto, "sigue actividad de equipos kaizen"

Como kaizen no es palabra inglesa, y se suele tomar prestado la palabra japonesa en estos contextos, no la traduciría.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Goodwords, Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sigue la actividad de equipos kaizen
GoodWords
3procede el equipo Kaizen/prosigue el equipo Kaizen
Gealach


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
team kaizen continue/continue team kaizen
sigue la actividad de equipos kaizen


Explanation:
..o algo por el estilo.
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kaizen
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kaizen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-05-01 01:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O bien, para más corto, "sigue actividad de equipos kaizen"

Como kaizen no es palabra inglesa, y se suele tomar prestado la palabra japonesa en estos contextos, no la traduciría.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Goodwords, Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
team kaizen continue/continue team kaizen
procede el equipo Kaizen/prosigue el equipo Kaizen


Explanation:
en la primera opción parece que arranca (procede)
en la segunda opción como es la segunda parte del evento parece que continúa (prosigue)
Mantendría Kaizen pero si requieres traducirlo "Mejora Continua" es una de las traducciones más comunes
Suerte...

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish